?

Log in

shihtzuluv

i miss molly

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 12th, 2010 | 04:14 pm
posted by: epione in shihtzuluv

i miss our family shih tzu, molly:



i'm away at school so i don't get to see her more than once a year or so.



is anyone else missing a shih tzu in their life? :)

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {10}

Anna

(no subject)

from: persephoneia
date: Mar. 12th, 2010 11:58 pm (UTC)
Link

I missing my molly, but she passed away :(. Your's is such a pretty girl :).

Reply | Thread

Epione

(no subject)

from: epione
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
Link

sorry to hear that your molly is gone...

(it's a pretty popular name for dogs, isn't it? i've met/heard of a few.)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Anna

(no subject)

from: persephoneia
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 01:45 am (UTC)
Link

Yeah, I don't even know where the name came from when I was naming my dog since I was like 4. lol. I do know a lot of dogs named Molly though.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nina Helmer

(no subject)

from: weezin_nina
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 12:07 am (UTC)
Link

Aw! Molly's adorable!

I had to leave my little Linky behind when I first moved out, for a year. My roommates didn't allow pets. :( But eventually I was reunited and he hangs out with me everyday. ^^

Reply | Thread

Epione

(no subject)

from: epione
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
Link

you're lucky you got to be reunited! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

jackette

(no subject)

from: jackette
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 12:08 am (UTC)
Link

LOL - right now I can't miss any as we have 5 in our house right now. Watching my parents two while they're on vacation. :)

However your Molly is very cute.

Reply | Thread

Epione

(no subject)

from: epione
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
Link

are they all shih tzus? that would be AWESOME!

and thanks - i think she's pretty darn cute, too. ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

jackette

(no subject)

from: jackette
date: Mar. 13th, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC)
Link

Yup all shih tzus. :) It's fun but mine's looking at me like "when are they going home".

Reply | Parent | Thread

ochanilele

(no subject)

from: ochanilele
date: Mar. 14th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
Link

I HATE dogs in general. But almost 2 years ago a shitzu got dumped on me, and I fell head over heels in love.

Other than that breed, dogs are disgusting. But I love my little Mio!

Ochani

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: anonymous
date: Jul. 20th, 2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
Link

I miss my Kiku......soooo much!

Reply | Thread